Aspen School District Directory 2021-22

      Aspen High School

      • Aspen High School - 970-925-3760 

        AHS Staff Ext Position
        Accordino, Kristine 1156 Paraprofessional
        Anderson, Josh 1109 Mathematics
        Benson, Sarah 1192 Science
        Berg, Kiffor 1127 Mathematics
        Berro, Josh 1176 Counselor
        Black, Alice 1124 Executive Assistant
        Blaszak, Megan 1154 Special Ed. Paraprofessional
        Bonadies, Chris 1106 ProStart Teacher
        Briceno, Wille   Maintenance
        Bull, David   Maintenance
        Burch, Coulter   Mindsprings Counselor
        Cares, Caroline 1228 Library Media Specialist
        Carter, Logan 1022 IB Film/Theater, 5-12
        Castrese, John 1130 Athletic Director 
        Cheny, Adam 1204 Social Studies
        Coyle, Amy 1185 World Language/Spanish
        Cam Daniels (970-355-5065) - School Resource Officer
        Debska, Magdalena   Paraprofessional 
        Dziedzic, Joseph 1182 World Language/Spanish
        Evans, Jamie 1209 English Language Arts
        Farmer, Robert  2110 Music/Instrumental 5-12 Teacher & Band Director
        Fisher, John 1061 Career & Technical Education
        Flores, Christina 1215 English Language Arts
        Food Services 1179 HS Kitchen
        Godfrey, Diane 1222 Career & Technical Education
        Gonzalez-Pita, Haylen 1195 Science
        Hawkes, Karen 1173 Post Secondary Counseling
        Heron, Stephen 1135 Technology Specialist
        Kawalick, Kayla 1204 Social Studies
        Kay, Christin 1169 Intervention Specialist
        Knapp, Eileen 1128 Mathematics/IB Coordinator
        Korn, Kate 1129 Freshman Connections/Health Teacher
        Lamb, Eric 1187 World Language/French
        LaPenna, Maile 1207 English Language Arts
        Larsen, Jane 1186 World Language/French & ELL
        Laube, Charlie 1162 Post Secondary Counseling
        Loomis, Mary 1209 English Language Arts
        Maiolo, Brent 1199 Science
        Mansfield, Abby 1116 School Psychologist
        Morandi-Benson, Jennifer 1212 Social Studies
        Morrison, Susanne 1174 Post Secondary Counseling Asst
        Nixon, Stephanie 1167 Visual Arts
        Noonan, Megan 1102 Mathematics
        Nottingham, Erica 2155 Choral Music/IB Music
        Oliver, Becky 1132 HS Assistant Principal
        Overbeek, Lisa 1129 Student Services
        Parker, Corey 1217 English Language Arts
        Pass, Taylor 1114 Special Education Teacher
        Pelinski, Bernadette 1103 Mathematics
        Pena, Maria   Custodian
        Perl, Dan 1108 Mathematics Specialist
        Person, Dan 1163 Facilities Manager 
        Pfeifer, Jolaine 1177 Support Services/Registrar
        Reed, Scott 1208 Social Studies
        Reginelli, Alex 1171 World Language/Spanish
        Reiss, Lauren 1175 Counselor
        Rittenhouse, Alisha 1154 Paraprofessional 
        Robertson, Allina 1112 Speech Pathologist 
        Robinson, Shawn 1121 Mathematics
        Sand, Steve 1235 Business Education
        Seddon, Garrett 2106 Aviation Director and Instructor 
        Seeber, Cerena 1213 English Language Arts
        Seminar Room 1238  
        Shade, Allison 1117 Special Education Teacher
        Smith, Sheri 1237 Business Education
        Solis, Jose   Custodian
        Strassburger, Sarah 1134 HS Principal
        Tofany, Barton 1197 Science Teacher 
        Trahon, Julie 1168 Visual Arts
        Vonderhaar, Nadia 1107 Mathematics
        Ward, Sarah 1211 CTE/Journalism
        Whitley, Marc 1196 Science
        Wilson, Tameira 1210 Social Studies/Student Senate
        Worth, Shannon 1043 PE/Health Teacher
        Young, Neala 1120 Special Education Teacher
        Zavala, Jose   Custodian
        Zevin, Scott 1190 Science
        Zimmer, Kim 1232 Technology Integrator
        Zuniga Torres, Itsel  1126 Attendance Administrative Assistant

         

      Aspen Middle School

      • Aspen Middle School - 970-925-3760

        AMS Staff

        Ext Position
        After, Sarah 2233 Librarian/MYP Coordinator
        AMS Paras 2348 AMS Paras
        Beesley, Sarah 2338 Mathematics, Grade 7
        Berro, Dana 2333 Language Arts, Grade 8
        Boyd, Billy 2340 Language Arts, Grade 7
        Burnham, Emily 2217 Math, Grade 5
        Cackett, Emily 2223 Inclusive Education Teacher
        Canchola, Norma 2210 AFC Case Manager
        Classroom 2206 MTSS / Extra Space
        Conference Room 2257 AMS Office
        Cord, Amy 2358 World Language/French
        Coyle, Elizabeth  2326 Grade 8 Teacher 
        Cronin, Kevin 2230 Grade 6 Teacher 
        Cummings, Erin 2210 AFC Case Manager
        Daily, Ryan 4026 Speech-Language Pathologist
        Dalton, Alex  2232 Grade 6 Teacher 
        DiMaria, Anjuli 2317 Inclusive Education Teacher
        Duncan, Lyssa 2331 Social Studies, Grade 8
        Dye, Margaret 2363 Visual Arts/Design
        Fiske, Sarah 3234 Speech-Language Pathologist
        Farmer, Andy 2110 Instrumental Music
        Fields, Matt 2220 Grade 6 Teacher
        Flatt, Adam 2342 Social Studies, Grade 7
        Food Services 2275 MS Kitchen
        Gleason, Katherine 2242 Grade 5 Teacher
        Graber, Sarah 2336 English Language Arts / ELL
        Gray, Amy 2240 Grade 5 Teacher
        Haack, Jeremy 2143 Physical Education
        Kaplinski, Kris 2231 Grade 6 Teacher
        Keleher, Brandy 2320 Science, Grade 8
        Keleher, Chris 2330 Language Arts, Grade 8
        Kendziorski, Amy 2004 Principal
        Kinney, Erin 2210 AFC Case Manager
        Kuhn, Tonya 2364 Library Coordinator 
        Lampe, Rae 2108 Visual Arts
        Levey, Georgina  2238 Grade 5 Teacher/Bus Driver
        Library Circulation Desk 2364 MS Library
        Library Classroom 2365 MS Library Classroom
        Maggert, Bryant 2308 CLD / Spanish
        McQuillan, Alex 2212 Grade 5 Teacher 
        Mindsprings - April Whitham 2345 Mindsprings Counselor
        Moose, Anita 2327 Technology Integrator
        Mueller, Johanna 2226 Grade 6 Teacher
        Nelson, Adrienne   Inclusive Education Para
        Pfeifer, Jason 2274 Technology Specialist
        Poe, Will 2107 Makers
        Pollesel, Richard (987-4139) 2114 Maintenance Technician
        Porter, Mary Liz 2323 Teacher 
        Price, Karen 2005 Admin Asst/Finance
        Ramey, Julie 2006 Assistant Principal
        Rintel, Sierra   Inclusive Education Para
        Rios, Shawn 2360 World Language/Spanish
        Sand, Katherine 2210 Aspen Family Connections/Director
        Shiflet, Clay 2140 Health/Wellness/PE Teacher
        Staid, Annabelle 2346 MTSS Coordinator 
        Stephenson, Luke 2306 Mathematics, Grade 7
        Stertz, Nicholas 2344 Counselor
        Tarika, Alex 2312 Science, Grade 7
        Thompson, Annie 2341 Language Arts, Grade 7
        Wehse, Karin 2001 Admin Asst/Registrar/Attendance
        Wessler, Michael 2332 Mathematics, Grade 8
        Whipple, Emily 2150 Health / Wellness Teacher
        Williamson, Andrea 2234 Counselor
        Woody, Evan 2206 Grade 5 Teacher 

         

      Aspen Elementary School

      • Aspen Elementary School - 970-925-3760

        AES Staff Ext Position
        Anderson, Lori 3311 Early Literacy Coordinator
        Auxiliary Gym 3340  
        Bejarano, Ariel 3112 Maintenance Asst.
        Beltman, Jenny 3253 French and Spanish Teacher
        Bennett, Deirdre 3320 Grade 4 Teacher
        Black, Jessie 3317 Grade 3 Teacher
        Bodkins, Ashley 3003 Principal
        Chestnut, Colleen 3326 Special Education Para
        Clifford, Rixt 3236 Grade 2 Teacher
        Cunningham, Casey 3330 Grade 3 Teacher
        Dailey, Ryan 4025 Speech-Language Pathologist 
        Dangler, Meg 3306 Reading Teacher
        Devlin, Carrie 3321 Special Education Teacher
        Diemer, Katie 4025 Speech Language Pathologist
        DiMento, Lisa 3220 Kindergarten Teacher
        Dorr, Nikki 3237 Grade 2 Teacher
        Fields, Emily 3252 Spanish Teacher
        Fiske, Sarah 3235 Speech Pathologist 
        Food Services 3107 ES Kitchen
        Fox, Katie 3309 Grade 4 Teacher
        Fuentes, Dave 3006 Technology Integrator
        Gagen, Lisa 3326 Special Education Para
        Hall, Julie Markalunas 3207 Speech-Language Pathologist
        Hancock, Margaret 3315 Reading Teacher
        Haskin, Makenzie 3321 Special Education Teacher
        Hawk, Caitlin 3322 Special Education Teacher
        Hittesdorf, Leah 3332 Grade 3 Teacher
        Hockman, Donna 3247 Visual Arts
        Howard, Lisa May 3008 Librarian
        Jones, Courtney 3227 Kindergarten Teacher 
        Leffler, Virginia 3002 Admin Assistant
        Liddington, Jennifer 3226 Grade 2 Teacher
        Lowe, Sara 3251 ES Assistant Principal
        Magee, Hollis 3235 Speech-Language Pathologist
        Mahaffey, Jamie 3239 Grade 1 Teacher
        Mastrandrea, Nicole 3326 Special Education Teacher
        McGonigle, Kerry 3329 Grade 3 Teacher
        McQueeny, Hallie 3328 Grade 1 Teacher 
        McGuire, Lisa 3224 Kindergarten Teacher
        Micheli, Lauren 3318 Grade 4 Teacher
        Milton, Carrie 3001 Registrar/Admin Assistant
        Mosiman, Bailey 3308 Grade 4 Teacher
        Neal, Ceppy 3326 Paraprofessional 
        Nitti, Lauren 3304 Mathematics Specialist
        Osorio, Esmeralda 3230 Special Education Teacher
        Pisani, Jill 3225 Grade 1 Teacher
        Pistoia, Jackie 3221 Kindergarten Teacher
        Ramsey, Will 3155 Maintenance Supervisor
        Reveal, Sara 3313 Reading Teacher
        Richards, Tonie 3200 Nurse Assistant
        Robinson, Shea 3249 Counselor
        Sellmeyer, Kristie 3218 Grade 1 Teacher
        Solheim, Skye (948-2253)   Kindergarten Para
        Stern, Zoe 3243 MTSS Coordinator 
        Stoll, Kari 3307 Grade 2 Teacher
        Swenson, Laura 3326 Special Education Para
        Thompson, Jared 3108 Physical Education/Health
        Uhlfelder, Anne 3316 ELL Teacher
        Walsh, Beth 3326 Special Education Para
        White, Jeff 3319 Grade 4 Teacher
        White, Marnie 3102 Music Teacher
        Wilcox, Alli 3328 Grade 3 Teacher
        Wille, Beth 3217 Kindergarten Teacher
        Yule, Bradley 3331 Grade 3 Teacher
        Zats, Julie 3230 Ascent/GT Teacher 

      The Cottage

      • The Cottage 970-925-3760

        Arnold, Lenka

               

        5008

                   

        Explorer Room

        Bustillos, Melia

               

        5004

                   

        Preschool Rm

        Cabrera, Adri

               

        --

                   

        Preschool Rm

        Cairncross, Darilynn

               

        5003

                   

        Preschool Director

        Chiasson, Cristine

               

        5001

                   

        Preschool Rm

        Garcia, Maria

               

        5003

                   

        Infant Room

        Kelly, Malia

               

        5001

                   

        Preschool Rm

        Jarret-Burrows, Sara

               

        3102

                   

        Preschool Rm

        Lagro, Dominic

               

        --

                   

        Toddler Rm

        McGovern, Jeanne

               

        3102

                   

        Preschool Para

        Meraz, Viviana

               

        5008

                   

        Infant Room Teacher

        Meraz-Burciaga, Jasmine

               

        5008

                   

        Preschool Float

        Ponce, Samantha

               

        3102

                   

        Preschool Para

        Sarns, Danielle

               

        5008

                   

        Explorer Room Teacher

        Smith, Courtney

               

        5003

                   

        Toddler Room

        Solheim, Skye

               

        5001

                   

        Preschool Rm

        Torres, Yasmeen

               

        5008

                   

        Preschool Float

         

      Aspen School District Office

      • District Office - 970-925-3760

        District Staff Ext Position
        Baugh, David 4005 Superintendent
        Beery, Patricia - Physical Therapist
        Bishop, Jenna 4003 Human Resources Generalist
        Cam Daniels (970-355-5065) 2117 School Resource Officer
        Canchola, Norma 2210 AFC Case Manager
        Cox, Nathan 3152 District Theater Director
        Deas, Teddy 4018 Payroll & Deduction Adjustments
        Durham, Chris 1136 Technology Director
        Durham, Stefanie 1139 Systems & Data Coordinator
        Folk, Tenille 1137 Food Services Director
        Fuentes, Dave 3006 Technology Integrator
        Godomsky, Heidi 4007 Executive Assistant
        Hirro, Eric 4006 Human Resources Generalist
        Kinney, Erin 2210 AFC Case Manager
        Linn, Natasha 4012 Accounts Payable Technician 
        Littlejohn, Amy 4021 Human Resources Director
        Mahaffey, Reghan 4014 Transportation Director
        Mansfield, Abby 1116 School Psychologist
        Martinez, John 4008 Facilities Director
        Moose, Anita 2234 Technology Integrator
        Mulberry, Tharyn 4002 Assistant Superintendent
        Pfeifer, Jason 2274 Network Administrator
        Richards, Tonie 3200 Nurse Assistant
        Sand, Katherine 2210 Aspen Family Connections Director
        Scheetz, Lauren 4019 Co-Director of Student Services
        Shevock, Brandon 2116 Bond Accounting Analyst 
        Strecker, Robin 3201 District Nurse
        Valentino, Tara 1112 Co-Director of Student Services
        Vargas, Leslie 4020 Administrative Assistant 
        Warhoe, Linda 4009 Chief Financial Officer
        Woods-Mitchell, Elen 4030 Housing Director
        Zimmer, Kim 1233 Technology Integrator
      Last Modified on June 20, 2022