Aspen School District Directory 2022-23

      Aspen High School

      • Aspen High School - 970-925-3760 

        AHS Staff

        Position

        Ext

        Email

        Anderson, Josh

        Math Teacher

        1109

        janderson@aspenk12.net

        Atkinson, Morgaine

        English Language Arts Teacher

         

        matkinson@aspenk12.net

        Benson, Sarah

        Science Teacher / Department Head

        1192

        sbenson@aspenk12.net

        Berg, Kiffor

        Math Teacher

        1127

        kberg@aspenk12.net

        Berro, Josh

        Counselor

        1176

        jberro@aspenk12.net

        Black, Alice

        AHS Lead Administrative Assistant

        1124

        ablack@aspenk12.net

        Castrese, John

        Interim Athletic Director

        1130

        jcastrese@aspenk12.net

        Castro Trejo, Daniela

        Spanish Teacher

         

        dcastrotrejo@aspenk12.net

        Cheney, Adam

        Social Studies Teacher

        1204

        acheney@aspenk12.net

        Clark, David

        Basic Cooking and ProStart Teacher

        1106

        dclark@aspenk12.net

        Coyle, Amy

        World Language/Spanish Teacher

        1186

        acoyle@aspenk12.net

        Debska, Magda

        Paraprofessional

         

        mdebska@aspenk12.net

        DiMaria, Anjuli

        Math Interventionist

        2217

        adimaria@aspenk12.net

        Donnelly, Kelly

        Counselor

        1175

        kdonnelly@aspenk12.net

        Dziedzic, Joseph

        World Language/Spanish Teacher

        1182

        jdziedzic@aspenk12.net

        Evans, Jamie

        ELA Teacher/Department Head

        1209

        jevans@aspenk12.net

        Farmer, Robert

        Music / Instrumental 5-12 Teacher & Band Director

        2110

        rfarmer@aspenk12.net

        Fisher, John

        Woodshop Teacher

        1061

        jfisher@aspenk12.net

        Flores, Christina

        ELA Teacher

        1215

        cflores@aspenk12.net

        Galusha, Kerry

        ELA Teacher

        1233

        kgallusha@aspenk12.net

        Godfrey, Diane

        Innovation Specialist / Teacher

        1239

        dgodfrey@aspenk12.net

        Gonzalez-Pita, Haylen

        Science Teacher

        1195

        hgonzalezpita@aspenk12.net

        Hawkes, Karen

        College Counselor

        1173

        khawkes@aspenk12.net

        Hollingsworth

        Library Specialist

        1228

        ehollingsworth@aspenk12.net

        Kawalick, Kayla

        Social Studies Teacher

        1204

        kkawalick@aspenk12.net

        Kay, Christin

        Intervention Specialist/MTSS Coordinator

        1169

        ckay@aspenk12.net

        Kilgore, Chris

        Spanish Teacher

         

        ckilgore@aspenk12.net

        Knapp, Eileen

        IB Coordinator / Teacher

        1128

        eknapp@aspenk12.net

        Korn, Kate

        Freshman Connections / Health Teacher

        1129

        kkorn@aspenk12.net

        LaPenna, Maile

        ELA Teacher

        1207

        mlapenna@aspenk12.net

        Larsen, Jane

        French Teacher

        1186

        jlarsen@aspenk12.net

        Laube, Charlie

        College Counselor / Department Head

        1162

        claube@aspenk12.net

        Maiolo, Brent

        Science Teacher

        1199

        bmaiolo@aspenk12.net

        Mansfield, Abby

        Psychologist

        1129

        amansfield@aspenk12.net

        Morandi, Jennifer

        Social Studies Teacher / Department Head

        1212

        jmorandibenson@aspenk12.net

        Morrison, Susanne

        Administrative Coordinator

        1174

        smorrison@aspenk12.net

        Nixon, Stephanie

        Art Teacher/AEA President

        1167

        snixon2@aspenk12.net

        Noonan, Megan

        Math Teacher/Department Head

        1102

        mnoonan@aspenk12.net

        Nottingham, Erica

        Vocal Music Teacher / Choir Director / Department Head

        2005

        enottingham@aspenk12.net

        Oliver, Becky

        Assistant Principal

        1132

        boliver@aspenk12.net

        Overbeek, Lisa

        SPED Teacher

        1116

        loverbeek@aspenk12.net

        Parker, Cory

        ELA Teacher

        1217

        cparker@aspenk12.net

        Pass, Taylor

        SPED Teacher

        1114

        tpass@aspenk12.net

        Pelinski, Bernadette

        Math Teacher

        1103

        bpelinski@aspenk12.net

        Perl, Dan

        Math Teacher

        1108

        dperl@aspenk12.net

        Pfeifer, Jolaine

        Registrar

        1177

        jopfeifer@aspenk12.net

        Reed, Scott

        Social Studies Teacher

        1208

        sreed@aspenk12.net

        Reginelli, Alex

        World Language/Spanish Teacher

        1122

        areginelli@aspenk12.net

        Robertson, Allina

        Speech Pathologist

        1112

        arobertson@aspenk12.net

        Robinson, Shawn

        Math Teacher

        1121

        srobinson@aspenk12.net

        Rodriguez, Jession

        Spanish Teacher

         

        jrodriguez@aspenk12.net

        Sand, Steven

        Business Teacher

        1235

        ssand@aspenk12.net

        Seddon, Garrett

        Aviation Director and Instructor

        2106

        gseddon@aspenk12.net

        Seeber, Cerena

        ELA Teacher

        1213

        cseeber@aspenk12.net

        Smith, Sheri

        Business Teacher / Department Head

        1237

        ssmith@aspenk12.net

        Strassburger, Sarah

        Principal

        1134

        sstrassburger@aspenk12.net

        Tofany, Barton

        Science Teacher

        1197

        btofany@aspenk12.net

        Trahon, Julie

        Visual Arts Teacher

        1168

        jtrahon@aspenk12.net

        Vonderhaar, Nadia

        Math Teacher

        1107

        nvonderhaar@aspenk12.net

        Ward, Sarah

        Publications and IB Psychology Teacher

        1211

        sward@aspenk12.net

        Whitley, Marc

        Science Teacher

        1196

        mwhitley@aspenk12.net

        Wilson, Tameira

        Social Studies Teacher

        1210

        twilson@aspenk12.net

        Worth, Shannon

        Wellness Teacher

        1043

        sworth@aspenk12.net

        Young, Neala

        SPED Teacher

        1120

        nyoung@aspenk12.net

        Zavala, Jose

        Custodian AM

        NA

        jzavala@aspenk12.net

        Zevin, Scott

        Science Teacher

        1190

        szevin@aspenk12.net

        Zuniga, Itsel

        Attendance Assistant

        1126

        izunigatorres@aspenk12.net

         

      Aspen Middle School

      • Aspen Middle School - 970-925-3760

        AMS Staff

        Position

        Ext

        Email

        After, Sarah

        Library / MYP Coordinator

        2367

        safter@aspenk12.net

        Berro, Dana

        Grade 8 Language Arts

        2333

        dberro@aspenk12.net

        Bodkins, Gregory

        Grade 7 Math

         

        gbodkins@aspenk12.net

        Burnham, Emily

        Grade 5 Math

        2241

        eburnham@aspenk12.net

        Cackett, Emily

        Teacher

        2223

        ecackett@aspenk12.net

        Collins, Byron

        SPED Paraprofessional

         

        bcollins@aspenk12.net

        Cord, Amy

        French/Yoga Teacher

        2358

        acord@aspenk12.net

        Coyle, Liz

        Grade 8 Math

        2326

        ecoyle@aspenk12.net

        Cronin, Kevin

        Grade 6 Teacher

        2230

        kcronin@aspenk12.net

        Curran, Evelyn

        SPED Teacher

         

        ecurran@aspenk12.net

        Dalton, Alex

        Grade 6 Teacher

        2232

        adalton@aspenk12.net

        Duncan, Lyssa

        Grade 8 Social Studies

        2331

        lduncan@aspenk12.net

        Farmer, Andy

        Instrumental Music Teacher (5-12) & Band Director

        2110

        afarmer@aspenk12.net

        Fields, Matt

        Grade 6 Teacher

        2220

        mfields@aspenk12.net

        Flatt, Adam

        Grade 7 Social Studies

        2342

        aflatt@aspenk12.net

        Galipienso Cortes, Nuria

        Spanish Teacher

        2362

        ncortes@aspenk12.net

        Gensch, Amy

        Grade 7 Language Arts

        2341

        agensch@aspenk12.net

        Geneblaza, Sarah

        SPED Teacher

        2223

        sgeneblaza@aspenk12.net

        Gibson, Frances

        STEM Teacher (Robotics)

        2363

        fgibson@aspenk12.net

        Graber, Sarah

        ELA/ELL Teacher

        2308

        sgraber@aspenk12.net

        Gray, Amy

        Grade 5 Teacher

        2240

        agray@aspenk12.net

        Kane, Hannah

        6th Grade Teacher

        2233

        hkane@aspenk12.net

        Kaplinski, Kris

        Grade 6 Teacher

        2231

        kkaplinski@aspenk12.net

        Keleher, Brandy

        Grade 8 Science

        2320

        bkeleher@aspenk12.net

        Kendziorski, Amy

        Principal

        2004

        akendziorski@aspenk12.net

        Lampe, Rachel

        Visual Arts Teacher

        2108

        rlampe@aspenk12.net

        Levey, Georgina

        GT/Intervention Teacher

        2365

        glevey@aspenk12.net

        McQuillan, Alex

        Teacher

        2212

        amcquillan@aspenk12.net

        Miller, Jamie

        Grade 8 Language Arts

        2330

        jmiller@aspenk12.net

        Mueller, Johanna

        Grade 6 Teacher

        2226

        jmueller@aspenk12.net

        Nixon, William (Stewart)

        7th Grade Science Teacher

        2338

        snixon@aspenk12.net

        Olsen, Daniel

        7th Grade Math Teacher

        2306

        dolsen@aspenk12.net

        Peitz, Addison

        SPED Paraprofessional

         

        apeitz@aspenk12.net

        Pfeifer, Jason

        Technology Specialist

        2274

        jpfeifer@aspenk12.net

        Poe, Will

        STEM

        2159

        wpoe@aspenk12.net

        Pollesel, Richard

        Maintenance Technician

        2114

        rpollesel@aspenk12.net

        Porter, Mary Liz

        SPED Teacher

        2317

        mporter@aspenk12.net

        Price, Karen

        Administrative Assistant/Finance

        2005

        kprice@aspenk12.net

        Ramey, Julie

        Assistant Principal

        2006

        jramey@aspenk12.net

        Reynolds, Dana

        SPED Teacher

        2217

        dreynolds@aspenk12.net

        Rittenhouse, Alisha

        Grade 7 Language Arts

        2340

        arittenhouse02@aspenk12.net

        Sandev, Kassandra

        Library Assistant

        2364

        ksandev@aspenk12.net

        Seddon, Garrett

        Aviation Director & Instructor

        2106

        gseddon@aspenk12.net

        Shiflet, Clay

        Health/Wellness/PE Teacher

        2140

        cshiflet@aspenk12.net

        Simecek, Nikole

        5th Grade Teacher

        2238

        nsimecek@aspenk12.net

        Smith, Suzanne

        Special Education Teacher

        2323

        suzannesmith@aspenk12.net

        Staid, Annabelle

        MTSS Coordinator

        2346

        astaid@aspenk12.net

        Strobel, Kari

        Grade 5 ELA Teacher

        2242

        kstrobel@aspenk12.net

        Thompson, Annie

        Physical Education/bus driver

        2143

        athompson@aspenk12.net

        Thulin, Melanie

        Counselor

        2344

        mthulin@aspenk12.net

        Wehse, Karin

        Admin Asst/Registrar/Attendance

        2001

        kwehse@aspenk12.net

        Wessler, Mike

        Grade 8 Math Teacher

        2332

        mwessler@aspenk12.net

        Whipple, Emily

        Health / Wellness Teacher

        2150

        ewhipple@aspenk12.net

        Williamson, Andrea

        Counselor

        2234

        awilliamson@aspenk12.net

        Woody, Evan

        Grade 5 Teacher

        2206

        ewoody@aspenk12.net

      Aspen Elementary School

      • Aspen Elementary School - 970-925-3760

        AES Staff

        Position

        Ext

        Email

        Accordino, Kristine

        3rd Grade Teacher

        3329

        kaccordino@aspenk12.net

        Anderson, Lori

        Early Literacy Coordinator

        3311

        landerson@aspenk12.net

        Bejarano, Ariel

        Maintenance Supervisor

        3155

        abejarano@aspenk12.net

        Beltman, Jenny

        French & Spanish Teacher

        3253

        jbeltman@aspenk12.net

        Bennett, Deirdre

        IB PYP/MTSS

        3234

        dbennett@aspenk12.net

        Black, Jessica

        1st grade teacher

        3225

        jblack@aspenk12.net

        Bodkins, Ashley

        Principal

        3003

        abodkins@aspenk12.net

        Cabot, Heather

        Reading Teacher

         

        hcabot@aspenk12.net

        Chelsi, Wehner

        SPED Teacher

         

        cwehner@aspenk12.net

        Chestnut, Colleen

        Para Professional

        3234

        cchestnut@aspenk12.net

        Clifford, Rixt

        2nd Grade Teacher

        3236

        rclifford@aspenk12.net

        Crooke, Stephen

        Social Worker/AES Psychologist

         

        scrooke@aspenk12.net

        Cunningham, Casey

        4th Grade Teacher

        3330

        ccunningham@aspenk12.net

        Dailey, Ryan

        Speech Language Patholgist AMS/AES

        4025

        rdailey@aspenk12.net

        Dangler, Meg

        Reading Interventionist

        3125

        mdangler@aspenk12.net

        Daugherty, Margaret

        TEACHER

         

        mdaugherty@aspenk12.net

        Devlin, Carrie

        Special Education Teacher

        3321

        cdevlin@aspenk12.net

        Diemer, Katherine

        Speech/Language Pathologist

        3109

        kdiemer@aspenk12.net

        Dorr, Nikki

        2nd Grade Teacher

        3237

        ndorr@aspenk12.net

        Fields, Emily

        World Language / Spanish

        3252

        efields@aspenk12.net

        Fiske, Sarah

        Speech Language Pathologist

        3235

        sfiske@aspenk12.net

        Fox, Katie

        4th Grade Teacher

        3309

        kfox@aspenk12.net

        Friedman, Ada

        Gifted & Talented Support Specialist

        --

        afriedman@aspenk12.net

        Fuentes, Dave

        Technology Integrator

        3165

        dfuentes@aspenk12.net

        Gagen, Lisa

        Para-Pro

        3234

        lgagen@aspenk12.net

        Haims, Celia

        SPED Teacher

         

        chaims@aspenk12.net

        Hancock, Margaret

        Reading Teacher

        3315

        mhancock@aspenk12.net

        Hansen, Christina

        SPED Teacher

         

        chansen@aspenk12.net

        Hawk, Caitlin

        Special Education Teacher

        3322

        caitlinhawk@aspenk12.net

        Hittesdorf, Leah

        3rd Grade Teacher

        3332

        LHittesdorf@aspenk12.net

        Howard, Lisa May

        Librarian

        3008

        lhoward@aspenk12.net

        Jones, Courtney

        Kindergarten Teacher

        3227

        cjones@aspenk12.net

        Leffler, Virginia

        AES Lead Administrative Assistant

        3002

        vleffler@aspenk12.net

        Liddington, Jennifer

        2nd Grade Teacher

        3226

        jliddington@aspenk12.net

        Magee, Hollis

        Kindergarten Teacher

        3207

        hmagee@aspenk12.net

        Mahaffey, Jamie

        1st Grade Teacher

        3239

        jmahaffey@aspenk12.net

        McGonigle, Kerry

        4th Grade Teacher

        3310

        KMcGonigle@aspenk12.net

        McGuire, Lisa

        Kindergarten Teacher

        3206

        lmcguire@aspenk12.net

        McQueeny, Hallie

        1st Grade Teacher

        3328

        hmcqueeny@aspenk12.net

        Micheli, Lauren

        4th Grade Teacher

        3318

        lmicheli@aspenk12.net

        Milton, Carrie

        Registrar/Admin Assistant

        3001

        cmilton@aspenk12.net

        Mosiman, Bailey

        4th Grade Teacher

        3308

        bmosiman@aspenk12.net

        Nitti, Lauren

        Mathematics Specialist

        3304

        lnitti@aspenk12.net

        Osorio, Esmeralda

        Special Education Teacher

        3230

        eosorio@aspenk12.net

        Peters, Julie

        Long Term Sub

         

        jpeters@aspenk12.net

        Pisani, Jill

        1st Grade Teacher

        3225

        jpisani@aspenk12.net

        Pistoia, Jacqueline

        Kindergarten Teacher

        3221

        jpistoia@aspenk12.net

        Reveal, Sara

        Reading Specialist

        3313

        sreveal@aspenk12.net

        Robinson, Shea

        Elementary School Counselor

        3249

        srobinson01@aspenk12.net

        Root, Trevor

        Kindergarten Teacher

         

        troot@aspenk12.net

        Sellmeyer, Kristie

        1st Grade Teacher

        3218

        ksellmeyer@aspenk12.net

        Smith, Lauren

        2nd Grade Teacher

         

        lsmith@aspenk12.net

        Stern, Zoe

        AES Assistant Principal

        3243

        zstern@aspenk12.net

        Stoll, Kari

        2nd Grade Teacher

        3307

        kstoll@aspenk12.net

        Swenson, Laura

        Paraprofessional

        3234

        lswenson@aspenk12.net

        Tarallo, Molly

        Paraprofessional

        3326

        mtarallo@aspenk12.net

        Thompson, Jared

        P.E. Teacher

        3108

        jthompson@aspenk12.net

        Uhlfelder, Anne

        CLDE/ESL Teacher

        3316

        auhlfelder@aspenk12.net

        White, Jeffrey

        4th Grade Teacher

        3319

        jwhite@aspenk12.net

        White, Marnie

        Music Teacher/AEA President

        3102

        mwhite@aspenk12.net

        Wilcox, Allison

        3rd Grade Teacher

        3328

        awilcox@aspenk12.net

        Wille, Elizabeth

        Kindergarten Teacher

        3217

        bwille@aspenk12.net

        Yule, Bradley

        3rd Grade Teacher

        3331

        byule@aspenk12.net




      The Cottage

      • The Cottage 970-925-3760

        Arnold, Lenka

               

        5008

                   

        Explorer Room

        Bustillos, Melia

               

        5004

                   

        Preschool Rm

        Cabrera, Adri

               

        --

                   

        Preschool Rm

        Cairncross, Darilynn

               

        5003

                   

        Preschool Director

        Chiasson, Cristine

               

        5001

                   

        Preschool Rm

        Garcia, Maria

               

        5003

                   

        Infant Room

        Kelly, Malia

               

        5001

                   

        Preschool Rm

        Jarret-Burrows, Sara

               

        3102

                   

        Preschool Rm

        Lagro, Dominic

               

        --

                   

        Toddler Rm

        McGovern, Jeanne

               

        3102

                   

        Preschool Para

        Meraz, Viviana

               

        5008

                   

        Infant Room Teacher

        Meraz-Burciaga, Jasmine

               

        5008

                   

        Preschool Float

        Ponce, Samantha

               

        3102

                   

        Preschool Para

        Sarns, Danielle

               

        5008

                   

        Explorer Room Teacher

        Smith, Courtney

               

        5003

                   

        Toddler Room

        Solheim, Skye

               

        5001

                   

        Preschool Rm

        Torres, Yasmeen

               

        5008

                   

        Preschool Float

         

      Aspen School District Office

      • District Office - 970-925-3760

        District Staff

        Position

        Ext

        Email

        Alsop, Lynn (970-718-2577)

        Payroll Manager 

        --

        lalsop@aspenk12.net

        Baugh, David

        Superintendent

        4005

        dbaugh@aspenk12.net

        Bishop, Jenna

        HR Coordinator and Project Manager 

        4003

        jbishop@aspenk12.net

        Burke, Laura

        Speech Language Pathologist 

        --

        lburke01@aspenk12.net

        Cam Daniels (970-355-5065)

        School Resource Officer

        --

        cameron.daniel@pitkinsheriff.com

        Cox, Nathan

        District Theater Director

        3152

        ncox@aspenk12.net

        Deas, Teddy

        Pcards/Staff Accountant 

        4018

        tdeas@aspenk12.net

        Durham, Chris

        Technology Director

        1136

        cdurham@aspenk12.net

        Durham, Stefanie

        Systems & Data Coordinator

        1139

        sdurham@aspenk12.net

        Elliot, Chris

        Director of Student Services

        4017

        celliot@aspenk12.net

        Ferrara, Wendy

        Compliance & Assessment Coordinator 

        4022

        wferrara@aspenk12.net

        Folk, Tenille

        Food Services Director

        1137

        tfolk@aspenk12.net

        Godomsky, Heidi

        Superintendent/BOE Executive Assistant

        4007

        hgodomsky@aspenk12.net

        Hirro, Eric

        Human Resource Generalist

        4006

        ehirro@aspenk12.net

        Linn, Natasha

        Accounts Payable Technician 

        4012

        nlinn@aspenk12.net

        Littlejohn, Amy

        Human Resources Director

        4021

        alittlejohn@aspenk12.net

        Mahaffey, Reghan

        Transportation Director

        4014

        rmahaffey@aspenk12.net

        Martinez, John

        Facilities Director

        4008

        jmartinez@aspenk12.net

        Mulberry, Tharyn

        Assistant Superintendent

        4002

        tmulberry@aspenk12.net

        Richards, Tonie

        Nurse Assistant

        3200

        trichards@aspenk12.net

        Sand, Katherine

        Aspen Family Connections Director

        2210

        ksand@aspenk12.net

        Scheetz, Lauren

        Assistant Director of Student Services

        2227

        lscheetz@aspenk12.net

        Shevock, Brandon

        Bond Accounting Analyst 

        2116

        bshevock@aspenk12.net

        Sholes, Dave

        Chief Financial Officer

        4009

        dsholes@aspenk12.net

        Strecker, Robin

        District Nurse

        3201

        rstrecker@aspenk12.net

        Tychsen, Paula (970-279-3553)

        Communication Specialist 

        --

        ptychsen@aspenk12.net

        Vargas, Leslie

        Administrative Assistant 

        4020

        lvargas@aspenk12.net

        Woods-Mitchell, Elen

        Housing Director

        4030

        ewoodsmitchell@aspenk12.net

        Zimmer, Kim

        Technology & Innovation Coordinator

        1232

        kzimmer@aspenk12.net

         

      Last Modified on Monday at 12:28 PM