m D
m D

ASD Staff Directory 2016-17

 
  
District Offices (970-925-3760) Ext
Staff Ext
Position
Abraham, Heather
4002Special Education Director 
Bays, Brittany 4013Business Administrative Assistant
Beery, Patricia    -Physical Therapist 
Benjamin, Bruce 
1117School Resource Officer (Pitkin County) 
Childress, Brian 4017Curriculum/Assessment Director 
Cook, Genny 3321 Occupational Therapist 
Diemer, Katie 1120 Speech Language Pathologist 
Dreher, Elise 3201Nurse 
Duggan, Morgan 2327School Psychologist 
Durham, Chris 1136Technology Director 
Durham, Stefanie 1139Systems & Data Coordinator 
Folk, Tenille 1137 Food Services Director 
Fuentes, Kate 4009 Chief Financial Officer 
Geller, Jonathan
3152 District Theater Manager 
Heald, Tom 4005 Assistant Superintendent 
Hodges, Elizabeth 4003 Human Resources Director 
Hufnagle, Paul 2276 School Resource Officer (Pitkin County)
Maloy, John 4008 Superintendent 
Maloy, Megan 3216 School Psychologist 
McKeller, Mark 4012 Accounts Payable/Purchasing 
Moore-Kelley, Sue 4018 Payroll Manager 
Pfeifer, Jason 2274 Network Administrator 
Richards, Tonie 3200 Nurse Assistant 
Rittenhouse, Angela 4007 Superintendent/BOE Administrative Assistant 
Stalker, Marlene 4020 Business Administrative Assistant 
Stevens, Brian 2117 School Resource Officer (Aspen Police)
Sullivan, Marie 4019 Special Education Administrative Assistant
Vavra, Gary 4010 Transportation/Facilities Director 
 
 Aspen High School (970-925-3760) Ext
Staff ExtPosition
Anderson, Josh 1109 Mathematics Teacher 
Baumgartner, April 1123 ELL/CLD Teacher 
Benson, Sarah 1192 Science Teacher 
Berg, Kiffor 1127 Mathematics Teacher 
Berro, Josh 1176 Counselor (A-K) 
Bernstein, Adiago 1205 English Language Arts Teacher 
Bollinger, Liz 1112 Special Education Teacher 
Cackett, Emily 1116Special Education Teacher 
Carter, Logan 1022 Drama/Theater Teacher (5-12) 
Chestnut, Kali 1110 Special Education Para 
Di Maria, Anjuli 1110 Special Education Para 
Diemer, Katie 1120 Speech Language Pathologist 
Drake, Stephanie 1217 English Language Arts Teacher 
Dreher, Elise 3201 Nurse 
Duffy, Shannon 1043 Health/PE Teacher 
Dziedzic, Joseph 1182 World Languages/Spanish 
Edmond, Emily 1234 Librarian 
Finley, Greg 1168 Visual Arts Teacher 
Fisher, John 1061 Career & Technical Teacher 
Food Services 1137 AHS Kitchen 
Gagen, Mary 1110 Special Education Para 
Gordon, Kelly 1114 Special Education Teacher 
Hammond, Kim 1195 Science Teacher 
Hauenstein, Mary Cate 1175 Counselor (L-Z) 
Heldt, Megan 2352 Speech Assistant/Special Ed Para 
Heldt, Steve 2110 Instrumental Music Teacher (5-12)
Henderson, Laurel 1207 English Language Arts Teacher 
Heron, Stephen 1135 Technology Technician 
Holmes, Bailey
1154 Special Education Para 
Hufnagle, Paul  2276 School Resource Officer (Pitkin County) 
Johnson, Vince 1404 Special Education Para 
Jones, Kyle 1019 HS Vocal Music Teacher 
Kay, Christin 1209 English Language Arts Teacher 
Klabunde, Kasey 1110 Special Education Para 
Klug, Kathy 1178 College Counselor 
Knapp, Eileen 1105 Mathematics Teacher 
Lamb, Eric 1181 World Language Teacher/French 
Lapre, Katherine 1186 World Language Teacher/French  
Lozano de Taffarelli, Carolina 1185 World Language Teacher/Spanish 
Lustig, Melissa 1173 College Counselor/Discovery Teacher 
Maher, Jay 1130 Athletic Director 
Maiolo, Brent 1199 Science Teacher 
Maloney, Anne 1126 Secretary/Receptionist 
Martin, Amanda 1121 Mathematics Teacher 
McFlynn, Donna 3009 HS/ES Library Para 
Moore, Travis 1197 Science Teacher 
Morandi-Benson, Jennifer 1212 Social Studies Teacher 
Mulberry, Tharyn 1134 Principal 
Nixon, Stephanie
1167 Visual Arts Teacher 
Noonan, Megan
1102 Mathematics Teacher 
OBranovic, Evan
1233 Technology Integrator 
O'Bryan, Adam 1215 English Language Arts Teacher 
Pelinski, Bernadette 1103 Mathematics Teacher 
Pfeifer, Jolaine 1177 Registrar 
Pike, Karson 1034Health/PE Teacher 
Pratt, Danielle 1124 Head Secretary/Administrative Assistant 
Ranallo, Lena 1204 Social Studies Teacher 
Reed, Scott 1208 Social Studies Teacher 
Reginelli, Alex 1171 World Language Teacher/Spanish 
Rigney, Terry 1174 College Counseling Assistant
Rossi, Anna 4026 Special Education Para 
Sand, Steven 1235 Business Teacher 
Smith, Sheri 1237 Business Teacher 
Stalker, Don 2152Maintenance 
Strassburger, Sarah 1132 Assistant Principal 
Stucki, Paul 1108 Mathematics Specialist 
Thomsen, Cerena 1213 English Language Arts Teacher 
Thurston, Whitney 1212 Social Studies Teacher 
Vavra, Ashley 1106 ProStart 
Vonderhaar, Nadia 1107 Mathematics Teacher 
Ward, Sarah 1211 English Language Arts Teacher 
Wheatley, Chris 1206 Social Studies/Debate Teacher 
Whitley, Marc 1196 Science Teacher 
Wille, Andre 1190 Science Teacher 
Wilson, Tameira 1128 IB Coordinator/Social Studies Teacher 
Zevin, Scott 1125 Intervention Specialist
Zohar, Karen 1119 Freshman Seminar Teacher 
 
Aspen Middle School (970-925-3760) Ext 
Staff Ext Position 
Aloi, Holly 2238 Grade 5 Teacher 
Anderson, Lori 2346 Reading Teacher 
Beesley, Sarah 2338 Mathematics Teacher, Grade 7 
Berro, Dana
2333 Language Arts Teacher, Grade 8 
Boyd, Bill 2340 Language Arts Teacher, Grade 7 
Carter, Logan 1022 Drama/Theater Teacher (5-12) 
Cavaleri, Teresa 2367 Librarian 
Church, Rebecca  2348 Special Ed Teacher 
Childress, Jennifer 2208 Mathematics Interventionist 
Conner, Lynnette 2351 Special Ed Speech/Language 
Doolan, Bente 2140 Physical Education Teacher 
Dreher, Elise 3201 Nurse 
Duggan, Morgan 2327 School Psychologist 
Duncan, Lyssa 2331 Social Studies Teacher, Grade 8 
Fields, Matt 2220 Grade 6 Teacher 
Flatt, Adam 2342 Social Studies Teacher, Grade 7 
Food Services 2275 MS Kitchen 
Garret, Marion 2323 Special Ed Para 
Godfrey, Diane 2363 World Language/French 
Gonzales, Bob 2159 Industrial Arts Teacher 
Graber, Sarah 2336 ELL/CLD Teacher 
Gray, Amy 2240 Grade 5 Teacher 
Haack, Jeremy 2143 Physical Education Teacher 
Hanson, Caroline 2107 Ascent/GT Teacher 
Hanson, Peter 2326 Mathematics Teacher, Grade 8 
Hartman, Michelle 2323 SPED Severe Needs 
Heldt, Megan 2352 Speech Assistant/Special Ed Para 
Heldt, Steve 2110 Instrumental Music Teacher (5-12) 
Hurley, Brady 2323 Special Ed Para 
Jones, Kyle 1019 MS Instrumental Music Teacher  
Kail, Kristin 2348Special Ed Para 
Kaplinski, Kris 2223 Support Specialist (5-8) 
Keleher, Brandy 2320 Science Teacher, Grade 8 
Keleher, Chris 2330 Language Arts Teacher, Grade 8 
Korn, Stephanie 2312 Science Teacher, Grade 7 
Lampe, Rae 2108 Visual Arts Teacher 
Larsen, Jane 2358 World Language/French  
Levey, Georgina 2242 Grade 5 Teacher 
Maggert, Bryant 2308 ELL/CLD Teacher 
Maher, Natalie 2206 Grade 5 Teacher 
Marsh, Kamala 2362 World Language/Spanish & French 
Moose, Anita 2234 Technology Integrator 
Mueller, Johanna 2226 Grade 6 Teacher 
Munger, Mark 2232 Grade 6 Teacher 
Osby, Adriane 2344 Counselor 
Ott, John 2114 Maintenance 
Pfeifer, Jason 2274 Network Administrator 
Potter, Christie 2231 GT Math/Coding Teacher 
Price, Karen 2005 Administrative Assistant/Finance 
Redford, Andrea 2212 Grade 5 Teacher 
Rios, Shawn 2360 World Language/Spanish 
Roark, Greg 2106 Director of Aeronautics 
Rogers, Craig 2004 Principal 
Schmidt, Sarah 2233 Grade 6 Teacher 
Schultz, Jay 2306 Mathematics Teacher, Grade 7 
Shiflet, Clay 2150 Health/Wellness Teacher 
Stevens, Brian 2117 School Resource Officer (Aspen Police) 
Thompson, Annie 2341 Language Arts Teacher, Grade 7 
Tiernan, Molly 2006 Assistant Principal 
Wehse, Karin 2001 Administrative Assistant/Enrollment 
Wessler, Michael 2332 Mathematics, Grade 8 
Zodrow, Kristen 2230 Grade 6 Teacher 
 
 Aspen Elementary School (970-925-3760) Ext 
Staff Ext Position 
Abernethy, Shannon 3305 Mathematics Specialist 
Basten, Christopher 3003 Principal 
Bejarano, Dina 3001 Administrative Assistant/Enrollment 
Beltman, Jenny 3253 World Language/French & Spanish 
Benjamin, Bruce 1117 School Resource Officer (Pitkin County) 
Breen, Maggie 3249 Speech Language Assistant 
Burnham, Emily 3321Grade 4 Teacher 
Chestnut, Colleen 3334 Special Ed Para 
Clifford, Rixt 3228 Grade 2 Teacher 
Coyle, Amy 3311 Grade 2 Teacher 
Cunningham, Casey 3329 Grade 4 Teacher 
Dangler, Meg 3125 Read With Me Teacher 
DiMento, Lisa 3220 Kindergarten Teacher 
Dreher, Elise 3210 Nurse 
Eherenman, Alex 3317 Grade 3 Teacher 
Erickson, Kay 3238 Kindergarten Teacher 
Fields, Emily 3252 World Language/Spanish 
Food Services 3107ES Kitchen 
Fox, Katie 3309 Grade 4 Teacher 
Friedman, Ada 3227 Grade 2 Teacher 
Fuentes, Dave 3006 Technology Integrator 
Gagen, Lisa 3234 Special Ed Para 
Gates, Trish 3234 Special Ed Para  
Gierke, Abby 3237 Grade 1 Teacher 
Gray, Christine 3306 Counselor 
Hall, Julie Markalunas 3207 Speech Language Pathologist 
Howard, Lisa May 3008 Librarian 
Kinney, Joy 3234 Special Ed Para 
Knol, Kim 3205 CLD Teacher 
Knutson, Mary 4025 Speech Language Pathologist 
Korn, Kate 3320 Grade 3 Teacher
Layne, Kristin 3239 Grade 1 Teacher 
Liddington, Jennifer 3226 Grade 1 Teacher  
Lowe, Sara 3251 Assistant Principal 
Mahaffey, Jamie 3243 Intervention Specialist 
Maloy, Megan 3216 School Psychologist 
McFlynn, Donna 3009 ES/HS Library Para 
McGuire, Lisa 3224 Kindergarten Teacher 
McKeller, Susan 3236 Grade 2 Teacher 
Micheli, Lauren 3331 Grade 3 Teacher 
Nitti, Lauren 3304 Mathematics Specialist 
OBranovic, Kelly 3312 Reading Teacher 
Oliver, Becky 3308 Grade 2 Teacher 
Pisani, Jill 3225 Grade 1 Teacher 
Pryor, Pip 3300 Special Ed Para 
Reveal, Sara 3313 Reading Teacher 
Rinaldi, Tana 3219 Kindergarten Teacher 
Robison, Eliza 3002 Head Secretary/Administrative Assistant 
Sellmeyer, Kristie 3218 Grade 1 Teacher 
Simon, Kimberly 3318 Grade 3 Teacher 
Solheim, Skye 3308 Kindergarten Para 
Stalker, David3155 Maintenance 
Stewart, Carole 3247 Visual Arts Teacher 
Stoll, Kari 3310 Grade 2 Teacher 
Story, Sandra 3234 Special Ed Para 
Tergeoglou, Jackie 3221 Kindergarten Teacher 
Thompson, Maureen 3234 Special Ed Teacher 
Trojan, Tammi 3328 Grade 3 Teacher 
Thompson, Jared 3108 Physical Education Teacher 
Uhlfelder, Anne 3316 ELL/CLD Teacher 
Valentino, Tara 3315 Special Ed Teacher 
Vetromile, Denise 3307 Grade 4 Teacher 
Walsh, Beth 3234 Special Ed Para 
White, Jeff 3330 Grade 4 Teacher 
White, Marnie 3102 Music Teacher 
Wille, Beth 3225 Kindergarten Teacher 
Wille, Julie 3208 Ascent/GT Teacher 
Yule, Brad 3319 Grade 4 Teacher 
Zats, Julie 3332 Grade 3 Teacher 
 
 The Cottage/Preschool (970-925-3760) Ext
Staff Ext Position 
Anderson, Emily 5005 SPED/Early Childhood/Child Find 
Andrews, Jessica 5003 Toddlers Para 
Avila, Lizbeth 5003 Infants Para
Cairncross, Darilynn 5003 Explorers Para 
Dreher, Elise 3201 Nurse 
Grogan, Simone 5003 Infants Para 
Gianneschi, Stephanie 5003 Preschool Director 
Kelly, Malia 5004 PreK Para 
Knutson, Mary 4025 Speech Language Pathologist 
McCourt, Katherine 5004 PreK Para 
Pryor, Pip 5003 Explorers Para 
Neal, Concepta 5003 PreK Para 
Nelson, Adrienne 5001 PreK Para 
Swenson, Laura 5003PreK Para/CPP Coordinator 
Waters, Lindsay 5005 Special Ed Para 
Wilson, Anna 5003 Toddlers Para 
Back to TOP 
CLOSE